grace hopper award program Finalists
The Grace Hopper Award Program recognizes local girls and women in the information and communication technology (ICT) industry and puts a spotlight on those organizations and initiatives that are making strides towards promoting women’s increased participation in the ICT sector. Every year 3 finalists compete for the award in six categories. Additionally, the program recognizes Special Mentions - individuals and organisations for outstanding profiles and contributions.
Emerging leader award finalists
The Emerging Leader Award is granted to a woman or a queer aged 18 - 35, who is bringing change through technology or has outstanding achievements in tech. The category recognizes those with exceptional academic performances, professional aspirations, or community impact at an early stage. The goal of this category is to uplift the future generation of changemakers who will drive the tech industry and ensure inclusive growth.